FIRST YEAR

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ECTS SYLLABUS
95000001 1 ALGEBRA ALGE 6
95000002 1 CALCULUS CALC 6 (*)
95000003 1 PHYSICS 1 FIS1 6 (*)
95000004 1 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING INIT 3
95000005 1 FOUNDATIONS OF TELEMATICS SYSTEMS FTEL 4.5
95000008 1 BASIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS IACR 4.5 (*)
95000006 2 PHYSICS 2 FIS2 4.5 (*)
95000007 2 VECTOR ANALYSIS AVEC 6 (*)
95000009 2 AN INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONICS INEL 4.5
95000010 2 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING PRG 6
95000012 2 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT BASICS FGST 4.5
95000019 2 MATHEMATICAL METHODS MMAT 4.5 (*)

* A group of this course will be taught in English.

SECOND YEAR

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ECTS SYLLABUS
95000011 1 ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION 1. READING AND WRITING SKILLS IGL1
95000013 1 ELECTROMAGNETICS ELMG 4.5 
95000014 1 BASIC ELECTRONIC AND INSTRUMENTATION EINB 4.5 
95000015 1 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS SSIT
95000016 1 RANDOM SIGNALS SALT 4.5 
95000018 1 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS EDIG
95000011 2 ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION 1. READING AND WRITING SKILLS IGL1
95000020 2 ANALOG ELECTRONICS ELAN
95000021 2 COMMUNICATION THEORY TECM
95000022 2 FIELDS AND WAVES IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS COTE 4.5 
95000023 2 TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS AND SERVICES RSTC
95000024 2 ANALYSIS AND DESIGN OF SOFTWARE ADSW 4.5 
95000029 2 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS AND DESIGN ADCT
95000017 2 ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION 2. LISTENING AND SPEAKING SKILLS IGL2

SECOND YEAR-ELECTIVES

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ECTS SYLLABUS
95000077 1 TOOLS FOR COMPUTATION AND VISUALIZATION HCOV 4.5
95000079 1 COMPUTER DRAWING DBOR 4.5
95000077 2 CLIENT-SIDE WEB TECHNOLOGIES TEWC 4.5
95000087 2 LABORATORY OF ELECTRO-THERMOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES LTET 4.5
95000242 2 SPATIAL DATA INFRASTRUCTURE IDE 4.5

THIRD YEAR

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ECTS SYLLABUS
95000025 1 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS CELT 3
95000026 1 DIGITAL SYSTEMS I SDG1 4.5
95000027 1 INFORMATION THEORY TINF 4.5
95000028 1 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING TDSÑ 6
95000030 1 TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS STRA 4.5
95000031 1 COMPUTER NETWORKS RDOR 4.5
95000035 1 RADIATION AND WAVE PROPAGATION RDPR 3
95000032 2 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION ORGE 4.5
95000033 2 DIGITAL SYSTEMS II SDG2 3
95000034 2 ENERGY SYSTEMS ENRG 4.5
95000036 2 OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS COPT 4.5
95000037 2 COMMUNICATIONS ELECTRONICS ECOM 4.5
95000038 2 INTERNET COMPUTING CORE 4.5

THIRD YEAR-ELECTIVES

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ECTS SYLLABUS
95000088 1 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS INSE 4.5 
95000086 2 CONSUMER PHOTONICS FOCO 4.5
95000089 2 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENT ROBOTICS IRIN 4.5 
95000092 2 TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING IN COOPERATION FOR DEVELOPMENT ITDC 4.5
95000094 2 BIOENGINEERING AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS BITC 4.5 
95000096 2 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR ENGINEERING    SIGT 4.5 
95000098 2 INTRODUCTION TO AMBIENT INTELLIGENCE IEIN 4.5

FOURTH YEAR - Option (major) in Telecommunication Systems

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ETCS SYLLABUS
95000040 1 MICROWAVE ENGINEERING MICR 4.5 
95000041 1 RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS RCOM 6
95000042 1 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS TRDG 6
95000043 1 ANTENNAS ANTE 4.5
95000046 1 TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS STEL
95000044 2 MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS CMOV
95000045 2 RADIO FREQUENCY  SUBSYSTEMS   RDET 4.5 
95000047 2 RADIODETERMINATION SYSTEMS SURF 4.5 
95000082 1 y 2 FINAL PROJECT TFG 12 

FOURTH YEAR - Option (major) in Telematics

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ETCS SYLLABUS
95000050 1 CORPORATE NETWORKS RECO
95000051 1 SECURITY IN TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS AND SYSTEMS SEGU 4.5 
95000052 1 MOBILE COMMUNICATION NETWORKS RCMO
95000053 1 WEB ENGINEERING  IWEB
95000054 1 DATA AND SERVICE PROVISIONING CENTERS CDPS 4.5 
95000055 2 RADIO NETWORKS AND SERVICES RSRD 4.5
95000056 2 NETWORK DIMENSIONING & OPERATION DORE
95000057 2 TELEMATIC SYSTEMS AND SERVICE ENGINEERING ISST 4.5
95000082 1 y 2 FINAL PROJECT TFG 12 

FOURTH YEAR - Option (major) in Electronic Systems

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ECTS SYLLABUS
95000060 1 DIGITAL ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS DESIGN DSED
95000061 1 PROCESSOR ARCHITECTURE ARQU 4.5
95000062 1 ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT FABRICATION FEEL 4.5 
95000063 1 ANALOG AND MIXED ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS SEAM
95000064 1 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION IELE
95000065 2 ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS ENGINEERING ISEL 4.5 
95000066 2 ELECTRONIC CONTROL SYSTEMS SECO 4.5
95000067 2 CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGIES  SCON
95000068 2 CONSUMER ELECTRONICS ELCO
95000082 1 y 2 FINAL PROJECT TFG 12 

FOURTH YEAR - Option (major) in Sound and Image

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ETCS SYLLABUS
95000070 1 SPEECH AND AUDIO SIGNAL PROCESSING TDVA 6
95000071 1 DIGITAL IMAGE AND VIDEO PROCESSING TDIV
95000072 1 AUDIOVISUAL EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS EQSA 6
95000075 1 TELEVISION TV 6
95000073 2 BROADCASTING AND NETWORK SERVICES DSRE 6
95000074 2 AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS CMAV 6
95000076 2 MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION PROD
95000082 1 y 2 FINAL PROJECT
TFG 12 

FOURTH YEAR - ELECTIVES FOR ALL THE OPTIONS

CODE SEMESTER COURSE ACRONYM ETCS SYLLABUS
95000190 1 y 2 EFFECTIVE TEAMWORK MANAGEMENT GEET
95000191 1 y 2 PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT AND CAREER MANAGEMENT DPGC
95000244 1 MACHINE LEARNING SYSTEMS SIBA 3
95000246 1 MUSIC ENGINEERING IMUS 3
95000192 2 CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION CRIN

Note for all the options:

The choice of an itinerary involves to fully attend the corresponding module of specific technology.

These itineraries are designed so that graduate meets the requirements that qualify for the practice of the profession of Technical Engineer.

The fourth course also includes elective courses for all the options that allow completing the credits of a course .